Home JUSTICE & JUDICIARY Full List Of Judges Nominated For 2023 Election Petition Tribunals

Full List Of Judges Nominated For 2023 Election Petition Tribunals

Nigerian Judicial Council (NJC) has published the full list of Judges nominated for election petition tribunals 2023.

The Judges drawn from various courts across the country including States High Courts, FCT High Court, Federal High Court, and the National Industrial Court, will be responsible for adjudicating disputes arising from the general elections into various offices next year.

The list is as follows:

THE GENERAL LIST OF NOMINATE JUDGES FOR ELECTION PETITION TRIBUNAL 2023

FROM: ABIA
1.Justice C.O. Onyeabo
2.Justice Ory Zik-Ikeorha
3.Justice C.H. Ahuchaogu
4.Justice A.O. Chijioke
5.Justice K.C.J. Okereke
6.Justice L.T.C. Eruba
7.Justice Benson Anya
8.Justice Nweke Philomena
9.Justuce A.O. Phoeba
10.Justice C.K. Nwankwo
_________
FROM: ADAMAWA
1.Justice H.N.H. Joda
2.Justice B.I. Ladukiya
3.Justice Musa Usman
4.Justice K.L. Samuel
5.Justice A.J. Balami
6.Justice K.Z.U. Modibbo
_________
FROM: AKWA-IBOM
1.Justice P.P. Idiong
2.Justice A.D. Odokwo
3.Justice O.A. Okon
4.Justice F.J. Ibanga
5.Justice N.M. Obot
________
FROM: BENUE
1.Justice W.I. Kpochi
2.Justice T.A. Kume
3.Justice T.T. Asua
4.Justice P.T. Kwahar
5.Justice M.T. Ugar
6.Justice A.I. Ityonyman
7.Justice M.M. Odinya
8.Justice I. Muhammed
_________
FROM: BORNO
1.Justice H.Y. Mshelia
2.Justice A.Z. Musa
3.Justice U.S. Sakwa
4.Justice M.G. Abubakar
5.Justice Binta Othman
_________
FROM: CROSS RIVERS
1.Justice F.N. Isoni
2.Justice E.O. Abua
3.Justice O.I. Ofem
4.Justice A.A. Ewah
5.Justice U.A. Ibrahim
6.Justice E.I. Ebri
7.Justice I.B. Etape
8.Justice E.A. Ubua
_________
FROM: DELTA
1.Justice A.O. Apkovi
2.Justice F.N. Azinge
3.Justice C.N. Ogadi
4.Justice E.N. Ejiro
5.Justice T.O. Uloho
6.Justice M.O. Omovie
7.Justice C.O. Emifoniye
8.Justice C.I. Dafe
_________
FROM: EBONYI
1.Justice H.A. Njoku
2.Justice B.A.N Ogbu
3.Justice N.E. Nwibo
4.Justice C.E. Eze
5.Justice I.P. Chima
6.Justice O. Elekwa
7.Justice T.A. Achom
8.Justice U. Onwosi
_________
FROM EDO
1.Justice V.O. Eboreime
2.Justice J.O. Okeaya
3.Justice Irele-Ifijeh
4.Justice V.O.A. Oviawe
5.Justice I.P. Braimoh
6.Justice T.I. Eghe-Abe
_________
FROM: EKITI
1.Justice A.L. Ogunmoye
2.Justice A.A. Adeleye
3.Justice L.O. Ogundana
4.Justice E.B. Omotoso
5.Justice A.O. Familoni
6.Justice J.A. Apuabi
7.Justice O.O. Oluboyede
_________
FROM: ENUGU
1.Justice R.O. Odugu
2.Justice E.N. Oluedo
3.Justice N.R. Oji
4.Justice C.A.B. Onaga
5.Justice U.J. Nweze
6.Justice E.N. Alukwu
_________
FROM: KADUNA
1.Justice E.Y.B. Lolo
2.Justice K. Dabo
3.Justice M.T. Rashid
4.Justice M.N. Sidi
5.Justice A.Y. John
6.Justice E. Michael
_________
FROM: KANO
1.Justice M.Yusuf Ubale
2.Justice A.A. Amina
3.Justice I.M.M Karaye
4.Justice N. Saminu
5.Justice J.S. Suleiman
6.Justice S.A. Maryam
7.Justice S.M. Ado
8.Justice A.A. Maiwada
_________
FROM: KATSINA
1.Justice A.B. Abdullahi
2.Justice A.K. Tukur
3.Justice I.W. Baraka
4.Justice B.U. Safiya
5.Justice I.I. Mashi
6.Justice L. Umar
7.Justice A. Yarima
8.Justice M.D. Hadiza
_________
FROM: JIGAWA
1.Justice A.M. Abubakar
2.Justice A.Y. Birnin Kudu
3.Justice I. Ya’u
4.Justice N. Zargina
________
FROM: SOKOTO
1.Justice M.U. Dogondaji
2.Justice A.G. Sifawa
3.Justice M. Mohammed
4.Justice S. Shehu
5.Justice M.A. Sambo
6.Justice D.Y. Danjega
7.Justice B.Y. Tambuwa
8.Justice B. Ibrahim
________
FROM: ZAMFARA
1.Justice B.M. Tukur
2.Justice H. Mikailu
3.Justice B.M. Kucheri
4.Justice I.H. Ismaila
5.Justice U. AbdulNasir
6.Justice S.G. G/Bore
7.Justice B. Rabi
________
FROM: KEBBI
1.Justice U. Abubakar
2.Justice N.I. Umar
3.Justice S.B. Shuaibu
4.Justice F.H. Bunza
5.Justice S.K. Manya
6.Justice A.S. Bello
7.Justice S.U. Mukhtar
8.Justice U.A. S/Kudu
________
FROM: TARABA
1.Justice S. Haruna
2.Justice A.B. Abbare
3.Justice C.J. Katabs
4.Justice M.A. Badamasi
5.Mrs E. Tata (CM)
6.Mr K.A.A. Yara (UAC)
________
FROM: YOBE
1.Justice M.Z. Usman
2.Justice K.B. Yusuf
3.Justice M. Kyari
4.Justice H.L. Musa
5.Justice H.S. Tahir
6.Justice K.M.B Inuwa
7.Justice A.K. Kime
________
FROM: GOMBE
1.Justice A.M. Yakubu
2.Justice H.H. Kereng
3.Justice S.Y. Abubakar
4.Justice M. Fatima
5.Justice D.S. Sikkam
6.Justice M.A. Haruna
7.Justice B.H. Abbayo
8.Justice M.I. Gombe
_________
FROM: KOGI
1.Justice F. Ajayi
2.Justice S. Umar
3.Justice M.M. Gwatana
4.Justice A.S. Husaini
5.Justice S. Zubayru
6.Justice B. Aina
7.Justice D. Yakubu
________
FROM: RIVERS
1.Justice M.O. Opara
2.Justice G.C. Aguma
3.Justice F. Onyiri
4.Justice L.T. Senewo
5.Justice F.A. Fiberesima
6.Justice L. Ngbor-Abina
7.Justice O.D. Gbasam
8.Justice S.S. Popnen
_________
FROM: PLATEAU
1.Justice A.I. Ashom
2.Justice N.J. Dadi
3.Justice T. Zololo
4.Justice G.M. Kamyal
5.Justice V. Dadom
6.Justice D.S. Damulak
7.Justice S.S. Fomber
8.Justice B.M. Bassi
________
FROM: NASARAWA
1.Justice R.G. Soji
2.Justice A.M. Mainoma
3.Justice S.A. Ayiwulu
4.Justice A.A. Ozegyu
5.Justice M.A. Ramat
6.Justice J.K. Kurape
7.Justice A.T. Chanbo
_________
FROM: NIGER
1.Justice M. Abdullahi
2.Justice S.T. Zainab
3.Justice Y.G. Bilkisu
4.Justice I. Usman
5.Justice I. Hauwa Kulu
6.Justice L.M. Amina
7.Justice M.I. Khadijat
________
FROM: LAGOS
1.Justice M.O. Obadina
2.Justice J.E. Oyefeso
3.Justice A.O. Opesanwo
4.Justice L.B.L. Akapo
5.Justice J.A. Kudirat
6.Justice S.S. Ogunsanya
7.Justice I.O. Akinkugbe
8.Justice O.A. Adamson
________
FROM: OGUN
1.Justice C.C. Ogunsanya
2.Justice O. Ogunfowora
3.Justice A.A.S. Femi
4.Justice A.O. Araba
5.Justice A.A. Adewole
6.Mr I.O. Awofeso (CM)
7.Mr D.I. Dipeolu (CM)
________
FROM: OSUN
1.Justice A.A. Ajeibe
2.Justice A.O. Ayoola
3.Justice K.M. Akano
4.Justice A.L. Adegoke
5.Justice M.O. Agboola
6.Justice S.A. Oke
7.Justice M.O. Okediya
8.Justice A.O. Adenji
_________
FROM: ONDO
1.Justice O.A. Osadebay
2.Justice P.O. Ikujuni
3.Justice W.R. Olamide
4.Justice O. Sunday
5.Justice J.O. Abe
6.Justice A. Enikuomehin
7.Justice T.M. Adedipe
8.Justice A.E. Akeredolu
_________
FROM: OYO
1.Justice G.A. Sunmonu
2.Justice O.M. Fadeyi
3.Justice E.O. Ajayi
4.Justice M.L. Owolabi
5.Justice M.I. Sule
6.Justice L.A. Ganiyu
7.Justice B.A. Taiwo
8.Justice O.A. Adetujoye
________
FROM: KWARA
1.Justice A.A. Adebara
2.Justice A.S. Halima
3.Justice A. Gegele
4.Justice F.D. Lawal
5.Justice J.Z. Umar
6.Justice M.A. Oniye
7.Mrs O.I. Olabisi
8.Justice K. Abdul-Latif
________
FROM: IMO
1.Justice L.C. Azuama
2.Justice K.A. Ojiako
3.Justice B.C. Iheka
4.Justice S.I. Okpara
5.Justice V.I Onyeka
6.Justice E.N. Eke
7.Justice K.A Leweanya
8.Justice J.I. Obichere
________
FROM: BAYELSA
1.Justice J.B. Egele
2.Justice TY Abasi
_________
FROM: FCT HIGH COURT
1.Justice M.E. Anenih
2.Justice O.A. Adeniyi
3.Justice A.I. Kutigi
4.Justice A.O. Otaluka
5.Justice Y Halilu
6.Justice A.O. Ebong
7.Justice B. Hassan
8.Justice E. Enenche
9.Justuce A.S. Usman
________
FROM: FHC
1.Justice A.A. Okeke
2.Justice M.A. Onytenu
3.Justice H.R.A. Shagari
4.Justice J.O. Abdulmalik
________
FROM: N.I COURT
1.Justice I.S. Galadima
2.Justice S.H. Danjidda
3.Justice K.D. Damuak

b-medix

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here